English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
specific insurance [correct]
OBS: A policy coverage that goes into details as to the description of the property covered as compared to a blanket coverage, applying separately to specifically named objects or locations. It is inaccurately used in referring to primary insurance, which must be exhausted before excess insurance applies.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance spécifique [correct]
OBS: (...) quant à specific insurance, on peut rendre l'expression en employant également le mot spécifique et en disant assurance spécifique puisqu'il s’agit de qualifier un type, une espèce, une forme de garantie, par opposition à l'assurance globale qui, elle, comprend l'ensemble des choses garanties.