English (Banking)
branch of account [correct]
DEF: The branch of account with respect to a deposit account is the branch the address or name of which appears on the specimen signature card or other signing authority signed by a depositor with respect to the deposit account or that is designated by agreement between the company and the depositor at the time of opening of the deposit account
French (Banque)
bureau de tenue du compte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le bureau de tenue du compte en matière de compte de dépôt est celui dont le nom et l'adresse apparaissent sur un exemplaire de la fiche spécimen de signature ou d’une délégation de signature, portant la signature du titulaire du compte ou celui convenu d’un commun accord entre la société et le déposant lors de l'ouverture du compte