English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
joint control agreement
OBS: The bank and safe-deposit company should be furnished with signed duplicates of the joint control agreement and a specimen signature of the Surety's representative, and should acknowledge in writing that the bank account and safe-deposit box will be operated on the agreed basis.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
convention de contrôle conjoint
OBS: Une copie signée de la convention de contrôle conjoint ainsi qu'un spécimen de la signature du représentant de la caution seront fournis à la banque et au locateur du coffret de sûreté.