English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
sulcus for inferior petrosal sinus of occipital bone [correct]; groove for inferior petrosal sinus of occipital bone [correct]
OBS: sulcus for inferior petrosal sinus of occipital bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon du sinus pétreux inférieur de l’os occipital [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: sillon du sinus pétreux inférieur de l’os occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.008 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.