English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
groove for superior sagittal sinus of frontal bone [correct]; frontal groove for superior sagittal sinus [correct]
OBS: groove for superior sagittal sinus of frontal bone; frontal groove for superior sagittal sinus: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon du sinus sagittal supérieur de l’os frontal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: sillon du sinus sagittal supérieur de l’os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.017 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.