English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
groove for occipital sinus [correct]
DEF: A linear midline depression on the internal surface of the occipital bone posterior to the foramen magnum and corresponding to the position of the occipital sinus.
OBS: groove for occipital sinus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.033: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon du sinus occipital [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: sillon du sinus occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.033 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.