English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
groove [correct, nom]
OBS: groove: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.035: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dépression allongée [dans un os].
OBS: sillon : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.035 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.