English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
sulcus for sigmoid sinus of occipital bone [correct]; groove for sigmoid sinus of occipital bone [correct]
OBS: sulcus for sigmoid sinus of occipital bone; groove for sigmoid sinus of occipital bone: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.032: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon du sinus sigmoïde de l’os occipital [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: sillon du sinus sigmoïde de l’os occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.032 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.