English (The Heart)
crista terminalis
CONT: Its [the right auricula] junction with the sinus venarum is marked on the outside by a groove, ... which corresponds to a ridge on the inside, the crista terminalis.
French (Cœur)
crista terminalis
CONT: On peut voir encore sur cette paroi [auricule droite] une saillie allongée, étroite, peu marquée, la crista terminalis. Cette crête répond au sulcus terminalis...