English (Life Insurance)
overloan condition
CONT: The policy indicates that if the loan equals or exceeds the cash value (overloan condition), all insurance coverages will terminate.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
situation d’avance excédentaire [nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de la Sun Life.