English (Life Insurance)
partnership insurance [correct]; cross purchase agreement [correct]
DEF: Life insurance on lives of partners designed to enable surviving partners to buy out deceased partner's estate.
CONT: cross purchase agreement. Partnerships frequently purchase life insurance on each of the partners of sufficient amount to buy out that partner's interest in event of his death.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance des associés [correct, nom féminin]; assurance Associés [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans une société commerciale, assurance pouvant fournir aux co-associés survivants les moyens de désintéresser les héritiers d’un associé décédé [...]
OBS: assurance Associés : Terme utilisé aussi par la Sun Life.