English (Skating)
tango romantica [correct]
OBS: Tango Romantica. This is an optional pattern dance. This is a romantic dance which expresses the interpretive characteristics of the Tango. It is very necessary to skate deep edges. The introductory steps should finish with an open stroke to facilitate the skating of the first step of the dance.
French (Patinage)
tango romantica
OBS: Tango Romantica. Danse sur tracé facultatif. Cette danse est romantique et reflète les caractéristiques du Tango. Il est absolument nécessaire de tracer des carres profondes. Les pas d’introduction doivent se terminer par une poussée ouverte qui facilitera l'exécution du premier pas de la danse.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.