English (Skating)
expression [correct]
OBS: Expression. This includes that quality of dancing which interprets the character of the music that designates the type of dance such as waltz, tango, march, etc.
French (Patinage)
expression
OBS: Expression. Cette exigence vise l'interprétation du caractère de la musique : valse, tango, marche, etc.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.