English (Labour and Employment)
institutional integrity [correct]
CONT: When integrity relates to an organisation - whether public or private - the values are those of the collective body (that is, institutional integrity). Institutional integrity is based on customs, rules, codes of conduct, and other work policies and practices external to the individual, which he/she is expected to adopt.
CONT: Along with the need to defend institutional integrity to external audiences, [leaders] must promote dynamic adaptation, foster new organizational competence, and cultivate an evolving sense of mission through "critical decisions" that alter institutional character in the longer term.
French (Travail et emploi)
intégrité institutionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Tout] en défendant l'intégrité institutionnelle auprès des publics externes, les dirigeants doivent encourager une adaptation dynamique, favoriser l'acquisition de nouvelles compétences organisationnelles et cultiver un sens de la mission, en évolution, par des «décisions capitales» qui modifieront la nature de l'institution à plus long terme.