English (Human Behaviour; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
behavioral consistency approach [correct]; behavioral consistency method
CONT: The behavioral consistency approach is a technique used to consider experience in the selection process. This technique involves applicants describing their achievements in job-related areas.
French (Comportement humain; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
méthode de la cohérence comportementale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme «cohérence comportementale» a été relevé dans des ouvrages traitant de la dynamique des groupes.