English (Electrical Engineering)
dynamic stabilization [correct, normalisé]
OBS: dynamic stabilization: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
stabilisation dynamique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: stabilisation dynamique :terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).