English (Sheet Metal Working)
elliptical mouth [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: elliptical mouth: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
orifice elliptique [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: orifice elliptique :terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).