English (Sheet Metal Working)
elliptical-to-round fitting [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: elliptical-to-round fitting: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
raccord elliptique à rond [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: raccord elliptique à rond :terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).