English (Telecommunications)
local user terminal [correct]; LUT [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Télécommunications)
terminal local d’utilisateurs [correct, nom masculin]; LUT [correct, nom masculin]; terminal local d’usager [nom masculin]
OBS: Reproduit de "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", avec l’autorisation de l’Unesco.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
terminal local de usuario [correct, nom masculin]; terminal local de usuarios [correct, nom masculin]; LUT [correct, nom masculin]; LUT
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.