English (Types of Glass; Plate or Sheet Glass)
glass tempering [correct]
OBS: safety glass: a glass that has been tempered so that when it shatters, it breaks up into grains instead of jagged fragments.
French (Sortes de verre; Verre en feuille ou en plaque)
trempage du verre [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: trempe :refroidissement brusque du verre, à partir d’une température voisine de la température de ramollissement jusqu'à la température ordinaire.