English (Radiography (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
rapid-sequence intravenous urography [correct]; rapid-sequence IV urography [correct]; rapid-sequence IVU [correct]
CONT: Several noninvasive studies are available to diagnose renal artery stenosis. Most of these studies are intended for hypertensive patients, aiming to identify those patients with a renovascular cause of hypertension. Among these studies are rapid-sequence intravenous urography ...
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
urographie intraveineuse à séquence rapide [nom féminin]; UIV à séquence rapide [nom féminin]