English (Patents (Law))
office of earlier examination [correct]; OEE [correct]
CONT: The CIPO [Canadian Intellectual Property Office] can, accordingly, be used as the office of earlier examination for PPH [Patent Prosecution Highway] requests in participating offices to expedite prosecution in other patent offices participating in the GPPH [Global Patent Prosecution Highway] pilot program.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
office ayant effectué l’examen antérieur [correct, nom masculin]; OEA [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les demandes présentées à l'office ayant effectué l'examen antérieur(OEA) et à l'office de l'examen ultérieur(OEU) doivent avoir la même date la plus ancienne(qui peut être la date de priorité ou la date de dépôt).