English (Radio Interference)
ultrawideband interference [correct]; ultra-wideband interference [correct]; ultra wideband interference [correct]; UWB interference [correct]
CONT: Preliminary tests by NASA's Langley Research Center using ultrawideband emitters placed inside and outside United Airlines planes show that even at frequencies that the FCC [Federal Communications Commission] is permitting, ultrawideband interference could compromise the instrument landing system pilots use to land in bad weather.
French (Perturbations radio)
interférence de bandes ultra larges [proposition, nom féminin]; interférence par des bandes ultra larges [proposition, nom féminin]