English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
ultra-wideband emission [correct]; UWB emission [correct]
DEF: Any emission whose fractional bandwidth is greater than 0.25 regardless of the center frequency or the signal time-bandwidth product.
CONT: The main concern regarding UWB emissions is the potential interference that they could cause to the "incumbents" in the frequency domain as well as to specific critical wireless systems that provide an important public service ...
French (Émission et réception radio)
émission à bande ultra large [proposition, nom féminin]; émission à ultra large bande [proposition, nom féminin]