English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
ultra-wideband receiver [correct]; ultrawideband receiver [correct]; UWB receiver [correct]
OBS: An ultra-wideband receiver requires nominal operation over a band extending from 100 MHz to 10 GHz with greater than 2 GHz instantaneous bandwidth (10 GHz for strong signals with post processing).
French (Émission et réception radio)
récepteur à bande ultra large [proposition, nom masculin]; récepteur à ultra large bande [proposition, nom masculin]