English (Radio Interference)
ultrawideband noise [correct]; ultra wideband noise [correct]; UWB noise [correct]
CONT: ... ultrawideband noise could additionally affect voice communications between air traffic controllers and pilots, the radars air traffic controllers use to track aircraft, and the collision avoidance system designed to prevent planes from crashing in midair.
French (Perturbations radio)
bruit de bandes ultra larges [proposition, nom masculin]; bruit produit par des bandes ultra larges [proposition, nom masculin]; bruit provenant de bandes ultra larges [proposition, nom masculin]