English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
ultrawideband transmission [correct]
CONT: Sony and newcomer XtremeSpectrum in Vienna, VA, for instance, are both pursuing the possibility of using ultrawideband transmission to wirelessly link DVD players, stereos and TVs in home entertainment systems.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
transmission de la bande ultralarge [proposition, nom féminin]