English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
ultrawideband link [correct]
CONT: In the future, ultrawideband links could distribute extremely information-rich content, endowing a home or office with high-resolution 3-D virtual-reality simulation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
liaison à bande ultralarge [proposition, nom féminin]