English (Hospital Furniture)
synchronous easy chair
OBS: Easy chairs. ... Large backrest adjustable with pneumatic jack and manual controls on each sides. Synchronized movement of backrest with leg-rest.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil de repos synchrone [nom masculin]
OBS: Fauteuils de repos. [...] Grand dossier plat, réglable en inclinaison par vérin pneumatique à grande commande bilatérale, synchronisé avec le repose-jambes.