English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
torque control [correct]
DEF: Device which modifies the maximum fuel delivery at speeds below engine rated speed.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
correcteur de couple [correct]
DEF: Dispositif qui modifie le débit de combustible maximal aux vitesses inférieures à la vitesse nominale du moteur.