English (Team Sports (General))
roller derby [correct]
DEF: a contest between two roller skating teams on a circular track in which each attempts to maneuver a skater into position to score points by circling the track and orientating one or more opponents within a given time limit.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
roller-catch [correct]; courses de patins à roulettes [pluriel]
DEF: Spectacle sportif où des équipes de patineurs à roulettes tournent sur une piste et rivalisent de vitesse, d’endurance et d’adresse.
OBS: Pl. "des roller-catches".