English (Skating)
indoor speedskating team [correct]
CONT: The good people at Wheels Skating Center in Odenton, Maryland host the only area indoor speedskating team: Team Wheels USA.
OBS: In 1981, the sport's first World Championship was held at Meudon-la-Forêt, France. In 1984, the name of the discipline was changed to Indoor Short Track Speed Skating and the use of a hard-shell helmet became mandatory.
OBS: Speedskating.
French (Patinage)
équipe de patinage de vitesse intérieur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Le premier Championnat mondial de patinage de vitesse sur courte piste prit place à Meudon-la Forêt, en France, en 1981. En 1984, le nom de la discipline fut changé au patinage de vitesse intérieur sur courte piste et devient ainsi patinage sur courte piste; le port du casque protecteur devint obligatoire.
OBS: patinage de vitesse.