English (Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
manoeuvering track [correct]; manoeuvre track [correct]
CONT: Manoeuvring tracks are then considered, on the assumption that any track which has not been updated at that stage must be changing course or velocity.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
piste évolutive
CONT: Le système [de traitement de données] examine ensuite les pistes "évolutives", l'hypothèse de départ étant que toute piste non mise à jour à ce stade doit présenter un changement de direction ou de vitesse.