English (Plumbing Fixtures)
water surface
OBS: The strong, quick, and relatively quiet action of the siphon jet bowl, together with its deep water seal (B) and large water surface (A) is universally recognized by all authorities on sanitation as the best type of closet bowl.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
superficie d’eau; surface d’eau
OBS: L'action puissante, rapide et relativement silencieuse de la cuvette à siphon avec jet, alliée à sa garde d’eau profonde(B) et à sa grande superficie d’eau(A), est universellement reconnue par toutes les autorités en salubrité publique comme étant le meilleur type de cuvette de w.-c.