English (Pipes and Fittings; Plumbing Fixtures)
lead bend
OBS: installation of water closets. Types of connection between water closets and the plumbing drainage pipes are shown (...) The flexible (...) -- is wiped into a brass ferrule which is calked into the soil pipe.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Appareils sanitaires)
pipe en plomb
OBS: la tubulure de sortie de la cuvette [de W.-C. ] est par ailleurs engagée dans une--.