English (Trade Names; Pharmacology)
Mucomyst™ [marque de commerce]
OBS: Mucomyst™: A trademark of Wellspring Pharmaceutical Canada Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Pharmacologie)
Mucomyst [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Composition: N-acétyl-L-cystéine. Usages: Thérapeutique (mucolytique).
OBS: MucomystMC : Marque de commerce de la société Wellspring Pharmaceutical Canada Corp.