English (Optics; The Eye)
biological photon [correct]
CONT: The most important components of your optical system are your eyes. Aside from regular visits to your physician/ophthalmologist to assist in maintaining healthy eyes there are a few things you can do to get the most out of your precision biological photon detectors.
French (Optique; Oeil)
photon biologique [nom masculin]; Bion [nom masculin]