English (Air Transport; Boring (Machine-Tooling))
insert a locating pin [verbe]
CONT: "Never insert a locating pin in a corner hole".
French (Transport aérien; Alésage (Usinage))
brocher
CONT: Ne jamais brocher dans un alésage d'angle.