English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Advisory Committee on Training [correct]; ACT [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
Comité consultatif sur la formation [correct, nom masculin]; CCF [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.