English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
figure 1 [correct]; 1 [correct]
OBS: The 1939 silver dollar commemorating the Royal Visit of King George VI and Queen Elizabeth in Canada is the only Canadian dollar with a numerical designation.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
un en chiffre [correct]; 1 [correct]
OBS: Le dollar en argent émis en 1939 pour souligner la Visite royale du roi Georges VI et de la reine Elizabeth au Canada est le seul dollar canadien avec une désignation numérique.