English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
donor [correct]
OBS: It is to be understood that there is feoffor and feoffee, donor and donee, lessor and lessee; viz. feoffor is applied to a feoffment in fee-simple, donor to a gift in tail, and lessor to a lease.... (Blackstone, Book II, p. 316)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
donneur [correct, nom masculin]; donneuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme non normalisé.