English (Artificial Intelligence)
explainable artificial intelligence [correct]; XAI [correct]; interpretable artificial intelligence [correct]; transparent artificial intelligence [correct]; explainable AI [correct]; XAI [correct]; XAI; interpretable AI [correct]; transparent AI [correct]
CONT: Explainable AI (XAI) stands at the forefront of a transformative movement, aiming to shed light on the opaque decision-making processes of AI systems. This practice responds to the challenges posed by the "black box" nature of many AI models, where the reasoning behind decisions remains concealed. [The] primary goal of explainable AI involves making AI systems' decisions transparent, interpretable, and understandable to humans.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle explicable [correct, nom féminin]; intelligence artificielle interprétable [correct, nom féminin]; intelligence artificielle transparente [correct, nom féminin]; IA explicable [correct, nom féminin]; IA interprétable [correct, nom féminin]; IA transparente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [La plateforme offre] une IA explicable en ajoutant une couche sémantique lisible par l'homme à la logique automatique sous-jacente.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
inteligencia artificial explicable [correct, nom féminin]; IA explicable [correct, nom féminin]; inteligencia artificial transparente [correct, nom féminin]