English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
command interface [correct]
CONT: A goal of this project is to have an adequate basis for defense activation doctrine and for design of command interfaces in a ballistic missile defense system.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
interface de commande [proposition, nom féminin]