English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Water Transport))
shoulder season [proposition]
OBS: The French term is not used in Canada. It refers to the "shoulder season."
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par eau))
période blanche [correct, nom féminin, France]
DEF: Période liée à une activité moyenne du trafic des voyageurs, pendant laquelle une tarification spéciale est appliquée.