English (Statistical Methods; Government Contracts)
weighted [correct]
CONT: ITB [industrial and technological benefits] commitments, specific transactions, and international strategies will be evaluated and given a score, thereby becoming a weighted factor in determining the outcome of procurements.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Marchés publics)
pondéré [correct]
CONT: Les engagements en retombées industrielles et technologiques, les transactions spécifiques et les stratégies internationales seront évalués et notés, et deviendront ainsi un facteur pondéré à prendre en compte dans la détermination des résultats des processus d’approvisionnement.