English (Commercial Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
on a cost plus basis
OBS: providing for calculation of payment for work done under contract by adding to actual cost either a fixed fee or a percentage of the cost as profit. (Webster).
French (Droit commercial; Droit des contrats (common law))
en régie intéressée; à prix coûtant majoré
OBS: contrat selon lequel un entrepreneur recouvre les frais engagés pour exécuter le contrat plus une majoration convenue.