English (Beverages)
roller
OBS: (...) from the roller the leaf mass is (...) compressed into lumps, then broken up in the sifting process by the machine which combines the operation of roll-breaker and sifter.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
rouleur
OBS: (...) les boules formés dans le rouleur par l'agglomération [des feuilles] constituent un premier triage.