English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
3rd Canadian Division Support Base Edmonton [correct]; 3 CDSB Edmonton [correct]; Canadian Forces Base/Area Support Unit Edmonton [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFB/ASU Edmonton [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: 3rd Canadian Division Support Base Edmonton; 3 CDSB Edmonton: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: 3rd Canadian Division Support Base Edmonton: designation in effect as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
Base de soutien de la 3e Division du Canada Edmonton [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; BS 3 Div CA Edmonton [correct, nom féminin]; BS 3 Div C Edmonton [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; Base des Forces canadiennes/Unité de soutien de secteur Edmonton [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; BFC/USS Edmonton [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Base de soutien de la 3e Division du Canada Edmonton : s'écrit Base de soutien de la 3e Division du Canada Edmonton.
OBS: Base de soutien de la 3e Division du Canada Edmonton; BS 3 Div CA Edmonton : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Base de soutien de la 3e Division du Canada Edmonton : désignation en usage depuis juillet 2013.