English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
5th Canadian Division Support Base Gagetown [correct]; 5 CDSB Gagetown [correct]; Canadian Forces Base/Area Support Unit Gagetown [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFB/ASU Gagetown [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: 5th Canadian Division Support Base Gagetown; 5 CDSB Gagetown: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: 5th Canadian Division Support Base Gagetown: designation in effect as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
Base de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Gagetown [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; BS 5 Div CA Gagetown [correct, nom féminin]; BS 5 Div C Gagetown [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; Base des Forces canadiennes/Unité de soutien de secteur Gagetown [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; BFC/USS Gagetown [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Base de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Gagetown : s'écrit Base de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Gagetown.
OBS: Base de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Gagetown; BS 5 Div CA Gagetown : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Base de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Gagetown : désignation en usage depuis juillet 2013.