English (Information Processing (Informatics))
start of record
CONT: The Intel 32-bit Hexadecimal Object file record format has a 9-character, 4 field prefix that defines the start of record, byte count, load address and record type.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
début d'enregistrement [proposition, nom masculin]; début de l'enregistrement [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
principio de registro [correct, nom masculin]