English (Health Institutions; Dietetics)
dietary department [correct]
OBS: the function of the -- is to provide the best possible food at a cost consistent with the policy of the institution. (...) the director (...) establishes standards for planning menus (...) controlling meals.
French (Établissements de santé; Diététique)
service de diététique [correct, nom masculin]