English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
diagnostic connector [correct]
CONT: "Flash" memory allows software to be changed through the diagnostic connector...
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
fiche diagnostic [correct, nom féminin]; prise diagnostic [correct, nom féminin]