English (Physical Geography; Geology)
Cape Breton Highlands [correct, pluriel]
OBS: ... populations of Arctic-Alpine and Cordilleran plants can be found in the Cape Breton Highlands, far away from other populations of the same species which are found in northern Canada and the Rocky Mountains.
French (Géographie physique; Géologie)
hautes-terres du cap Breton [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]