English (Air Transport)
approach height [correct]
OBS: [The] Aeroplane Approach Height [is] the height of the aeroplane above the approach measuring station.
French (Transport aérien)
hauteur d'approche
OBS: [La] hauteur d'approche de l'avion [est la] hauteur de l'avion au-dessus du point de mesure à l'approche.