English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
carolina allspice [correct]; common sweetshrub [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Calycanthaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
calycanthe multiflore [correct, nom masculin]; arbre Pompadour [correct, nom masculin]; arbre aux anémones [correct, nom masculin]; calycanthe de la Caroline [correct]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Calycanthaceae.