English (Botany; Plant Biology)
pluriflorous [correct]; polyanthous [correct]; many-flowered [correct]; multiflorous [correct]; multiflowered [correct]
DEF: Having many flowers.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
pluriflore [correct]; polyanthe [correct]; multiflore [correct]
DEF: Qui porte de nombreuses fleurs.