English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
multi-megapixel image [correct]
DEF: An image ... with over one million pixels.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
image à multi-mégapixels [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Image comprenant plus d'un million de pixels.