English (Business and Administrative Documents; Maritime Law; Transport of Goods; Trade)
combined transport bill of lading [correct]; combined bill of lading [correct]; multimodal transport bill of lading [correct]; multimodal bill of lading [correct]
DEF: [A bill of lading] issued for containerized door-to-door shipments that have to use different ships or different means of transportation (aircraft, railcars, ships, trucks, etc.) from origin to destination.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
connaissement de transport combiné [correct, nom masculin]; connaissement combiné [correct, nom masculin]; connaissement de transport multimodal [correct, nom masculin]; connaissement multimodal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Au titre d'un connaissement de transport combiné[,] le transporteur accepte la responsabilité [de] l'ensemble du transport, intérieur et maritime[.]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Derecho marítimo; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio)
conocimiento combinado [correct, nom masculin]; conocimiento de embarque para transporte combinado [correct, nom masculin]