English (Rules of Court)
closed material proceeding [correct]; CMP [correct]; closed material procedure [correct]; CMP [correct]; CMP
CONT: The civil law proposals echo these Canada Evidence Act changes, but then also propose "closed material proceedings" (CMP). The latter is a novel proposal. Basically, CMP would allow secret trials in civil cases: the government could use secrets in closed proceedings on the merits of the case, in a closed hearing from which the public and the other litigants are excluded.
French (Règles de procédure)
procédure ex parte de dépôt à huis clos de renseignements de nature délicate [proposition, nom féminin]; procédure de dépôt à huis clos de renseignements de nature délicate en l'absence d’une partie [proposition, nom féminin]