English (Winemaking)
pycnometry; picnometry
OBS: Method of determining the alcohol content of a distillate by means of a pycnometer or specific gravity bottle.
French (Industrie vinicole)
pycnométrie; picnométrie
OBS: Méthode pondérale de dosage de l'alcool à l'aide d'un pycnomètre, petit flacon servant à la détermination du poids spécifique des liquides.