English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Quebec sac spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Clubionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
clubione du Québec [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Clubionidae.