English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Quebec litterweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Mysmenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mysmène du Québec [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Mysmenidae.