English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Naval Forces)
Naval Fleet School (Québec) [correct]; NFS(Q) [correct]; Canadian Forces Fleet School Québec [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFFS Québec [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: Naval Fleet School (Québec); NFS(Q): designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces navales)
École navale(Québec) [correct, nom féminin]; EN(Q) [correct, nom féminin]; École de la flotte des Forces canadiennes Québec [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; EFFC Québec [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; École navale des Forces canadiennes Québec [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; ENFC Québec [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
OBS: École navale (Québec); EN(Q) : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.